Winners

2022 ECC Award Winners

Telecommunicator of the Year
Alonda Oates
Jacksonville Fire/Rescue Dept
Line Supervisor of the Year
Cherish Moon
Jeffcom911
RF Technologist of the Year
Ron Polluconi
Washington County Consolidated Communications Agency
Director of the Year
Mrs. Tina Irene Buneta, RPL, CPE
Aurora Dept of Public Safety Communications
Information Technologist of the Year
Kyle Boeddeker
Kitsap 911 – CENCOM
Trainer of the Year
Roger D. Martin
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Team of the Year
Charlotte Fire Communications

Technology Leadership Awards

Technology Leadership Award: Large
Snohomish County 911
Technology Leadership Award: Small
Tazewell County Sheriff’s Office

Nominations

Telecommunicator of the Year

Kristi Anderson
Valley Communications Center (WA)
Crystal Brown
Office of Unified Communications
Maura Clark
New Castle County DPS Emergency Communications Division
Collierville Police Department
Collierville Police Department
Iyana Cooper
Florence County Central Dispatch
Breanna Cowher
Tammy Dey
Ashleigh Ennis
Charlotte Fire Communications
Hannah Fry
Kitsap 911 – CENCOM
Karigan Gates
Rawlins Police Department
Regina Griffin
West Palm Beach Dispatch Operations.
Zachary Guidi
Tompkins County Department of Emergency Response
Mary Ham
New Albany Police Department
Taylor Johnson
Williamson County Office of Public Safety
Sarah Jurhs
Clark Regional Emergency Services Agency
Sarah Latzke
Public Safety Communications Department
Ms. Jodi Mandelias
Laramie County Combined Communications Center
Heather Marr
Colorado Springs Police Department
Mrs. Rocio Morales
Edinburg Police Department
Amber Morris
Fayette County 911 (GA)
Tessie Morris
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport Police and Fire Department
Alonda Oates
Jacksonville Fire/Rescue Dept
Logan Pearson
Columbia County Public Safety Comm Center (WA)
Jeri Phillips
Guilford Metro 9-1-1
Lindsey Pierce
Virginia Beach Emergency Communications and Citizen Services
Mr. David L Rightenour
West Yellowstone Police Dept.
Ms. Christina Robinson
Calhoun County Consolidated Dispatch
Kari Roldan
Bell County Communications Center.
Catina Schanck
Office of Unified Communications
Catina Schanck
Office of Unified Communications
Rebecca Faith Sexton
Sheridan County 911 Communications Center
Zue (Liz) Tellez
Schertz Police Department
Michelle Tringali
City of Roanoke E911
Kyra Vanisko
Donald Wolfe
EBCI Office of Public Safety

Information Technologist of the Year

Kyle Boeddeker
Kitsap 911 – CENCOM
Chuck J Cassard
Ascension Parish Sheriff's Office
Leanne Cox
Newcastle Police Dept
Mike Fridley
St Charles County Emergency Communications
Mr. John Hinkle
Gallatin County 911
Marc Huls, ENP
Port of Portland Communications Center
Luis Enrique Pardo
Edinburg Police Department
Maxine Rossiter
Hutchinson Reno County Emergency Communications
Andrew Sauceda
Williamson County Emergency Communications (TX)
Scottsdale Police Department
Scottsdale Police Department

Trainer of the Year

Sarah Bryan
Riverside County Sheriff
Mrs. Ashley Foster
Williamson County Office of Public Safety
Kristine Freirose
Weld County Regional Communications Center
Ms. Kelsey Gentry
Calhoun County Consolidated Dispatch
Ms. Tracy Glenn
North Texas Emergency Communications Center
Jennifer LaCross
Gallatin County 911
Roger D. Martin
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Jana Oliver
Kitsap 911 – CENCOM
Jennifer Olson
Portland Bureau of Emergency Communications
Kirk Schneden
DesCom – Des Moines County Emergency Communications
Delaware Steingruber
Gallatin County 911
Ms. Maggie Wade
Virginia Beach Emergency Communications and Citizen Services
Shannon M. White
Chesterfield Emergency Communications Center

Communications Center Director of the Year

Mrs. Tina Irene Buneta, RPL, CPE
Aurora Dept of Public Safety Communications
Melinda M. Burns
Nantucket Police Dept
Christopher Izworski
Bay County 911 Central Dispatch
Chris McGuire
Wyoming Highway Patrol
David J. Mulholland, RPL
Arlington County Department of Public Safety Communications & Emergency Management
Emily A. Nichols
Dickinson County Emergency Communications
Jeffrey P Smith
St Charles County Emergency Communications
Mr. Robert Anthony Verdone
Southeastern Massachusetts Regional 911 District

Line Supervisor of the Year

Rosalicia Antoine
Portland Bureau of Emergency Communications
Haley Bean
Pinellas County Safety and Emergency Services
James Clickner
Ingham County 9-1-1 Central Dispatch
James Clickner
Ingham County 9-1-1 Central Dispatch
Jennifer Courson
St Charles County Emergency Communications
Brandy N. D-Intinosanto
Kitsap 911 – CENCOM
Staci Dean
North Texas Emergency Communications Center
Isaac Entsua-Mensah
National Institute of Health Police Department
Mr. John Hinkle
Gallatin County 911
Craig Lindsay
Hancock County Emergency Operations Center
Melissa Lounsbury
Charlotte Fire Communications
Jeb Lyons
Northwest Central Dispatch System
Kayla Mckillip
South Sound 911
Ms. Angela Mitchell
Guilford Metro 9-1-1
Cherish Moon
Jeffcom911
Bridgette Nyquist
Gallatin County 911
Collin Patton
Williamson County Emergency Communications (TX)
Michelle Talley
DesCom – Des Moines County Emergency Communications
Tracy J. Werner, RPL
Fauquier County Sheriff's Office
Ms. Holly J. Williams
Orange County Emergency Communications
Ms. TRACEY S WILLIAMS
Atlanta Police Department
kristi L Woods
Atlanta Police Department

Radio Frequency (RF) Technologist of the Year

Joseph Compston
Wyoming Department of Transportation
Dwayne Kinley
St Charles County Government
Thomas Polifka
Ron Polluconi
Washington County Consolidated Communications Agency

Team of the Year

Allegan County Central Dispatch
Anchorage Int'l Airport-Dispatch
Augusta 9-1-1
Bell County Communications Center.
Charlotte Fire Communications
City of Roanoke E911
Clark Regional Emergency Services Agency
Hemet, City of
Holbrook Regional Emergency Communications Center
Laramie County Combined Communications Center
Loudon County E-911
Marshall County 911
Memphis Police Department
Natchitoches Parish 911 Communications District
Potter County Sheriff's Office
Rockland County Sheriff 911
Southwest Regional Communications Center
St Johns County Sheriff's Office
Tompkins County Department of Emergency Response
Virginia Beach Emergency Communications and Citizen Services
Watertown Police Department
What-Comm Communications Center

Technology Leadership Award

Alexandria Department of Emergency Communications
Germantown Police Department (TN)
Germantown Police Department (TN)
Oak Lawn Regional Emergency Communications
Rio Grande Council of Goverments
Snohomish County 911
Sussex County Emergency Operations Ctr
Tazewell County Sheriff’s Office
Valley Communications Center (WA)