APCO Past Presidents

Brent Lee | Nevada
August 2015-August 2016

John Wright | California
August 2014-August 2015

Gigi Smith
 | Utah
August 2013-August 2014

Terry Hall | Virginia
August 2012-August 2013

Gregory T. Riddle
| Illinois
August 2011-August 2012

William D. Carrow | Delaware
August 2010–August 2011

Richard A. Mirgon | Nevada
August 2009–August 2010

Chris Fischer | Washington State
August 2008–August 2009

Willis T. Carter | Louisiana
August 2007–August 2008

Wanda S. McCarley | Texas
January 2006–August 2007

Gregory "Greg" S. Ballentine | Missouri
August 2004–January 2006

Vincent R. Stile | New York
March 2003–August 2004

Thera G. Bradshaw | California
August 2002–March 2003

Glen S. Nash | California
August 2001–August 2002

Lyle V. Gallagher | North Dakota
August 2000–August 2001

Joe L. Hanna | Texas
August 1999–August 2000

John "Jack" T. Keating | California
August 1998–August 1999

Joseph R. McNeil | Massachusetts
August 1997–August 1998

Marilyn B. Ward | Florida
August 1996–August 1997

Ross A. Morris | Washington
August 1995–August 1996

Steve H. Proctor | Utah
August 1994–August 1995

Frank L. Huggins Jr. | North Carolina
August 1993–August 1994

John S. Powell | California
August 1992–August 1993

James R. "Ronnie" Rand | Arkansas
August 1991–August 1992

Samuel F. Gargaro | Minnesota
August 1990–August 1991

George W. Murray | Georgia
August 1989–August 1990

Gary David Gray | California
August 1988–August 1989

Alan J. Lannier | Washington, D.C.
August 1987–August 1988

Joseph Y. Nasser | Florida
August 1986–August 1987

Richard L. Miller | California
August 1985–August 1986

Charles F. English | North Carolina
August 1984–August 1985

Craig M. Jorgensen | Utah
August 1983–August 1984

Joseph W. Gallelli | New York
August 1982–August 1983

Russell V. Robinson | Michigan
August 1981–­August 1982

Henry L. Crutcher | California
August 1980–August 1981

Sanford S. Smith | North Carolina
August 1979–August 1980

Nathan D. McClure III | Illinois
August 1978–August 1979

Jerry Campbell | California
August 1977–August 1978

Alan L. Armitage | New Jersey
August 1976–August 1977

Frank J. Devine | New York
August 1975–August 1976

William L. Miller | Illinois
August 1974–August 1975

John E. Simmons | Arizona
August 1973–August 1974

Irving E. McAndrew | Vermont
August 1972–August 1973

William M. Lee | Virginia
August 1971–August 1972

Bernard H. Flood | Arizona
August 1970–August 1971

Cecil Ratliff | Mississippi
August 1969–August 1970

Jorman I. Koski | Texas
August 1968–August 1969

I. Otto Rhoades | Illinois
August 1967–August 1968

Richard G. Quantz | Washington State
August 1966–August 1967

J. Rhett McMillian Jr. | Florida
August 1965–August 1966

Jacob R. Bowers Jr. | Missouri
August 1964–August 1965

Frank D. Campbell | Indiana
August 1963–August 1964

Harvey Platt | California
August 1962–August 1963

Joseph Marshall | Virginia
August 1961–August 1962

R. James Evans | Michigan
August 1960–August 1961

Paul E. Franklin | Texas
August 1959–August 1960

William M. Gamble | Pennsylvania
August 1958–August 1959

Frederic D. Crowder | California
August 1957–August 1958

Harry W. Duncan | Missouri
August 1956–August 1957

Howard P. Black | Alabama
August 1955–August 1956

Francis Burns | New York
August 1954–August 1955

Charles "Brower" McMurphy | California
August 1953–August 1954

Walter B. Williams | Michigan
December 1952–August 1953

Claire J. Yeager | New York
August 1951–December 1952

Zellen R. Audritsh | Indiana
August 1950–August 1951

William E. Whiting | California
August 1949–August 1950

Vincent J. Doyle | New Jersey
September 1948–August 1949

N. Arthur Sowle | Nevada
August 1947–September 1948

Ray Groenier | Wisconsin
July 1945–August 1947

Frank W. Walker | Michigan
September 1943–July 1945

A.J. "Jack" Wilt | Kansas
October 1941–September 1943

C.M. Smith | North Carolina
September 1941–October 1941

Howard O. Kelly | Minnesota
June 1941–September 1941

Martin W. Joyce | Massachusetts
February 1941–June 1941

Eugene F. Brown | Iowa
December 1940–February 1941

Herbert F. Wareing | Wisconsin
October 1939–December 1940

Gerald S. Morris | New York
October 1938–October 1939

Maurice O’Neil | Louisiana
October 1937–October 1938

Edwin C. Densteadt | Michigan
October 1936–October 1937

Robert L. Batts Sr. | Indiana
October 1935–October 1936

Everett E.H. Fisher | Missouri
January 1935–October 1935